ThemeParkCoupons.org home
Home / UK / Drayton Manor Resort
Drayton Manor Resort logo

Thomas Land and big rides, for less

Drayton Manor Resort Tickets & Discount Coupons

Prices checked Oct 2026Thomas Land, Vikings & the zoo · Tamworth, Staffordshire
Open select days

Blazing Halloween runs 10 October to 1 November 2026, with end-of-season fireworks on 31 October and 1 November. Magical Christmas follows on selected dates 28 November to 24 December, then Twixmas 27 to 31 December.

Cannonball summary

The short version

Book ahead. A dated ticket is from £27.50 online plus a £2 booking fee, and the gate price is £45. Prebook parking for £9.90 and one visit costs £39.40 instead of £56.90.

Going three times or more in a year? The £99 Gold Annual Pass includes parking and free entry to Halloween and Christmas.

One visit on a cheap date

1 person, buying smart

Dated ticket (age 4+), online£27.50
Online booking fee£2.00
Parking, paid online£9.90
You pay£39.40

At the gate: £45 + £11.90 = £56.90. You keep £17.50

Halloween edition

Deals that work right now

There's no public promo code for Drayton Manor right now. Booking online by midnight the night before is the discount. These are the real ways to pay less.

Best for one visit

Dated ticket, bought online

Pick your date and book by midnight the night before. Prices change by date, so the quieter the day, the cheaper it is.

Book by midnight the night before · plus £2 fee

No. 0001 · DAY TICKET
£45£27.50fromGet tickets
Best for regulars

Gold Annual Pass

Unlimited visits on any open day, free parking, 20% off food and shops, and free entry to Blazing Halloween and Magical Christmas.

Or £7 a month after a £40 first payment

No. 0002 · GOLD PASS
Best for little ones

Adult & Toddler ticket

One adult plus one toddler aged 4 and under, for the quieter days.

Online · not valid with Clubcard

No. 0003 · ADULT + TODDLER
£27.50See ticket
Got points?

Tesco Clubcard, worth double

Clubcard vouchers are worth 2x their value here. They go against the £45 gate price, not the online price.

Not valid on age 2–3 or Adult & Toddler tickets

No. 0004 · CLUBCARD
Easy money

Prepay your parking

£9.90 online with your car registration, or £11.90 on the day at the pay stations.

Free with Gold and Ultimate passes

No. 0005 · PARKING
£11.90£9.90Add parking

Heads upThe season's last theme park days are 31 October and 1 November, with fireworks both nights. Christmas tickets were from £25 for bookings by the end of September; that early price has passed.

Free return visit with September dated tickets · for 18–27 Sept visits; returns valid to 30 Oct 2026Ended
Magical Christmas from £25 · for bookings by end of September 2026Ended

Where it's cheapest to buy

We checked the usual discount spots so you don't have to open ten tabs.

WhereBest price foundOur take
Park website£27.50Dated tickets from £27.50 plus a £2 booking fee. Flexi (no date) from £36
Tesco Clubcard—Vouchers worth 2x against the £45 gate price. Great if you have points spare
Blue Light Card, students, Beans iD—The park runs discount pages for these groups; prices aren't shown publicly
Groups of 20+£26.50From £26.50 for age 4+, from £15 for age 2–3

My take: book a dated ticket on the park's site. Sitting on a pile of Clubcard points? £45 at the gate for £22.50 of points beats paying cash online.– John

Promo codes we checked

Coupon sites list Drayton Manor "codes" that just link to the park's own online prices. No public code takes money off right now.

No code needed · online prices from £27.50 show up automaticallyOnline price
Coupon site "codes" · aggregator offers, no real code behind themNot real
September free return · code emailed after a September visitEnded
Slide rule

Pass or day tickets? Do the math.

4
3

Day tickets use the lowest "from £27.50" online price; many dates cost more. Assumes one car with parking prepaid at £9.90. The £2 online booking fee is left out.

2026 day ticket prices

TicketAt the gateOnlineGood to know
Dated ticket, age 4+£45£27.50From price; varies by date
Dated ticket, age 2–3—£15From price
Flexi ticket, age 4+—£36From price; no date needed
Flexi ticket, age 2–3—£16From price
Adult & Toddler—£27.501 adult + 1 toddler aged 4 and under
Groups of 20+, age 4+—£26.50From price

Online tickets add a £2 booking fee per order. A £2 Rainy Day Guarantee is optional. The gate price comes from the park's Clubcard page.

The three annual passes

SilverGoldUltimate
Price£79£99£249
Monthly£35, then 11 × £5£40, then 11 × £7£50, then 11 × £19.50
ParksDrayton ManorDrayton ManorDrayton Manor, West Midlands Safari Park, Waterworld
Blackout datesYesNoneSome at Waterworld
ParkingYou payFreeFree at all three
Food, drink & shops10% off20% off20% off
Halloween & Christmas—Free entryFree entry
Friends & family20 × £20 tickets20 × £20 tickets20 × £20 tickets

Our pick: Gold. It's £20 more than Silver, and free parking covers that by your third visit.

Parking

How you payPrice
Online, with your booking£9.90
On the day, pay station£11.90
Gold or Ultimate passholdersFree

Silver passholders pay the standard rate.

What a day really costs

Tickets are only part of it. Here's a day for a family of four, all age 4+, on a cheap date.

£1104 dated tickets at the from-£27.50 price
£2Online booking fee, per order
£9.90Parking, paid online
£3964 Gold passes, parking included all year

Can you bring food?

Yes. You're welcome to bring your own food and eat it at the picnic areas or under the teashop canopy. If you pop out to the car, get a hand stamp to come back in the same day.

Blazing Halloween

10 October to 1 November 2026. A trick-or-treat sweets trail, the Thor vs Loki fire show three times a day, an end-of-day lake show and spooky shows in Thomas Land. Revenge of the Haunted Express is £5 per person on top of your ticket, recommended for age 4+. Gold, Platinum and Ultimate passholders get in free.

Season Finale Fireworks

31 October and 1 November 2026, around the lake at the end of the day.

Magical Christmas

Selected dates 28 November to 24 December 2026, with the Aladdin panto, lake show and some rides. The Enchanted Christmas Grotto and SEND grotto are £12.50 per person and don't include park entry. Gold and Ultimate passholders get in free but pay for grotto and panto tickets.

Getting there

Address
Drayton Manor Drive, near Tamworth, Staffordshire B78 3TW
Email
guestservices@draytonmanor.co.uk
Parking
£9.90 online, £11.90 on the day; free with Gold and Ultimate passes
Don't miss
Thomas Land, Accelerator, Stormforce 10, The Haunting, Thor and Loki in Vikings, the zoo
From the deep end

Little ways to save

Picnics are welcome. Pack the sandwiches and spend the savings on the Haunted Express.– John

  1. Book a dated ticket by midnight the night before. From £27.50 vs £45 at the gate.

  2. Pay for parking online. It's £2 cheaper than the pay station.

  3. Got Tesco Clubcard points? They're worth double here against the gate price.

  4. Going three times in a year? The £99 Gold pass beats three visits at £37.40 each with parking.

  5. Under-5s with one adult? Look at the £27.50 Adult & Toddler ticket on quiet days.

Questions people ask us

Is there a promo code for Drayton Manor?

Not a public one. As of October 2026 the saving is booking a dated ticket online, from £27.50 vs £45 at the gate. Tesco Clubcard vouchers are worth double too.

How much is parking at Drayton Manor?

£9.90 if you add it online and £11.90 on the day. Gold and Ultimate passholders park free.

Can you take food into Drayton Manor?

Yes. Bring your own and use the picnic areas or the teashop canopy.

Is the Drayton Manor annual pass worth it?

If you'll go three times, yes. Gold is £99 with parking. Three visits on day tickets are at least £82.50 plus £29.70 parking.

When does Drayton Manor close for the season?

The main season ends with fireworks on 31 October and 1 November 2026. Magical Christmas runs on selected dates from 28 November, and Twixmas 27 to 31 December.

Road trip? Try these next

J

John Foster checks the prices on this page against the park's own ticket, pass and policy pages each season.

More about John

See you on the Sodor Railway.– John & the ThemeParkCoupons crew

Where these prices come from: the park's day tickets page, tickets page, homepage (events), annual passes page, car parking page, Tesco Clubcard page (gate price), park & ticket FAQs, Blazing Halloween page, fireworks page, Magical Christmas page, rides page, contact page. Prices checked October 2026 by John Foster.

We may earn a small commission from some links, at no cost to you. ThemeParkCoupons.org isn't affiliated with Drayton Manor Resort; the logo is theirs and shown so you know you're in the right place. Helping families find park deals since 2010.

£27.50from · online · gate £45Get tickets