ThemeParkCoupons.org home
Home / USA / California / Disneyland Park
Disneyland Park logo

Anaheim's castle, without the castle-sized bill

Disneyland Park Tickets & Discount Coupons

Prices checked Oct 2026Sleeping Beauty Castle, Galaxy's Edge & Tiana's Bayou Adventure · Anaheim, CA
Open

Halloween Time runs through Oct 31, 2026, and the holiday season runs Nov 13, 2026 to Jan 6, 2027. You need a ticket and a park reservation for the same date.

Cannonball summary

The short version

Disney prices tickets by date, and one-day tickets almost never go on sale. Tripster lists Disneyland tickets from $107. A Park Hopper on Disney's cheapest Tier 0 days is $179. Parking is $40 on top.

Staying 3 days or more? Get Away Today is selling adult multi-day tickets at kids' prices for 2026 and 2027 trips, but you have to book by Oct 19.

Halloween Time edition

Deals that work right now

There are no Disneyland promo codes. Disney doesn't use them for tickets. These are the real ways to pay less, and the best multi-day deal ends Oct 19.

Best for 3+ days

Adults at kids' prices on multi-day tickets

Get Away Today is selling 3-day and longer Disneyland Resort tickets to adults at the child price, for 2026 and 2027 travel. Bundle a hotel and save up to an extra $50.

Book by Oct 19, 2026 · $149 down payment option

No. 0001 · MULTI-DAY
Kids'price for adultsSee offer
Best for one day

Disneyland tickets on Tripster

1 to 5 day tickets, one park per day or Park Hopper. The starting price is for the cheapest option and dates.

$108.80 total with fees · park reservation still required

No. 0002 · TRIPSTER
$107fromSee tickets
Best for locals

Explore Magic Key

Reservation-based visits on select days, Park Hopper included, 25% off parking in the Toy Story lot, and up to 10% off food and merch. Disney says it pays off in about 6 visits.

Ages 3+ · blockout dates apply · monthly payments for CA residents

No. 0003 · MAGIC KEY
Staying the night

Up to 20% off a Disneyland Resort hotel

Select stays of 3 nights or more at a Disneyland Resort hotel.

Stays Oct 11 to Dec 18, 2026 · book by Dec 15

No. 0004 · HOTEL
20%off, up toSee offer
For service members

Military promotional tickets

Specially priced 2026 tickets for eligible U.S. military. Buy through GOVX.com or a base ticket office.

Valid through Dec 31, 2026 · reservation required

No. 0005 · MILITARY
SpecialpriceSee offer

Heads upGet Away Today's adults-at-kids'-prices deal on 3+ day tickets ends Oct 19, 2026. It covers 2027 trips too, so you can lock in next year now.

Where it's cheapest to buy

We checked the usual discount spots so you don't have to open ten tabs.

WhereBest price foundOur take
Tripster$107From $106.67 ($108.80 with fees); 1 to 5 days, 1-park or Park Hopper
Disneyland website$179Tier 0 Park Hopper price; 1-park tickets cost less but we couldn't load the calendar
Get Away Today—Adults at kids' prices on 3+ day tickets, book by Oct 19. One-day tickets aren't discounted
GOVX / base ticket offices (military)—Specially priced 2026 tickets for eligible military
Employer perks (MemberDeals, Tickets at Work)—Log in to your company's portal to check

My take: one-day Disneyland tickets barely move from seller to seller. The real savings are on 3+ day tickets, so lock those in before Oct 19.– John

Promo codes we checked

Search "Disneyland promo code" and you'll find pages of them. Disney doesn't take promo codes on park tickets. Discounts come from offers and authorized sellers.

No code needed · date-based prices show automatically; pick a Tier 0 dayOnline price
Coupon site "codes" · aggregator offers, no real code behind themNot real

What a day costs, fall 2026

TicketPriceGood to know
Tripster Disneyland ticketfrom $106.67$108.80 with fees; 1 to 5 days
Disney Park Hopper, Tier 0 day$179Disney's own reference price for its cheapest days
Lightning Lane Multi Passfrom $35Per person, per day; price varies by date
Kids ages 3 to 9Child priceUnder 3 don't need a ticket

Disney prices 1-day tickets by date tier. The 1-park price on cheap days is lower than the Hopper; we couldn't load Disney's calendar to confirm the exact 2026 amount.

The three Magic Keys

ExploreBelieveInspire
Price$999$1,474$1,899
DaysSelect daysMost daysMost days
Reservations held at onceUp to 4Up to 6Up to 6
Parking25% off, Toy Story lot50% offIncluded
FoodUp to 10% offUp to 10% offUp to 15% off
MerchandiseUp to 10% offUp to 10% offUp to 20% off
PhotoPass downloads—IncludedIncluded
Pays off in about6 visits9 visits11 visits

All three include Park Hopper and 25% off Lightning Lane Multi Pass on visit days. Blockout dates apply, and parking perks exclude blockout dates. California and SoCal residents may see lower resident pricing after updating their Disney profile. Disney's pay-off estimates use the $179 Tier 0 Park Hopper.

Parking

VehicleStandardPreferred
Car or motorcycle$40$60
Oversized vehicle or motor home$45—
Bus or tractor with trailer$50—

Lots: Mickey & Friends, Pixar Pals and Toy Story. Oversized vehicles park in Toy Story only.

What a day really costs

Tickets are only part of it. Here's what we can pin down for a day.

$7164 Park Hoppers at the $179 Tier 0 price
$40Standard parking, one car
$35+Lightning Lane Multi Pass, per person per day
$0Packed lunch. Outside food is allowed

Can you bring food?

Yes. Outside food and non-alcoholic drinks are allowed if they don't need heating or refrigeration. Coolers up to 24 × 15 × 18 inches are fine. No glass, and no loose or dry ice, so bring reusable ice packs. Tell security about your food at bag check. This comes from Tripster's listing; we couldn't open Disney's policy page.

Lightning Lane

Multi Pass starts at $35 per person per day and covers rides like Space Mountain, Matterhorn Bobsleds, Indiana Jones Adventure and Tiana's Bayou Adventure. Star Wars: Rise of the Resistance is a separate Single Pass. Premier Pass prices show in the Disneyland app up to 7 days ahead.

Halloween Time and the holidays

Halloween Time runs through Oct 31, 2026, with Haunted Mansion Holiday on the Lightning Lane list. Holidays at Disneyland run Nov 13, 2026 to Jan 6, 2027. Both are included with park admission.

Getting there

Address
1313 Disneyland Dr, Anaheim, CA 92802
Parking
$40 standard, $60 preferred, $45 oversized
Today's hours
8 AM to 11 PM on Oct 12, 2026; hours change daily
Don't miss
Space Mountain, Matterhorn Bobsleds, Indiana Jones Adventure, Tiana's Bayou Adventure, Star Wars: Rise of the Resistance, Haunted Mansion Holiday
From the deep end

Little ways to save

Pack sandwiches and a cooler. Disneyland lets you bring food, and lunch for four in the park adds up fast.– John

  1. Going 3+ days in 2026 or 2027? Book Get Away Today's adults-at-kids'-prices tickets before Oct 19.

  2. Pick a Tier 0 date. It's Disney's cheapest price, and it's what Disney uses to price Magic Keys.

  3. Make your park reservation when you buy. A ticket alone doesn't get you in.

  4. Locals going 6+ times a year: the $999 Explore Magic Key is Disney's own break-even pick.

  5. Staying over before Dec 18? Disney has up to 20% off 3+ night hotel stays if you book by Dec 15.

Questions people ask us

Is there a promo code for Disneyland tickets?

No. Disney doesn't use promo codes on park tickets. As of October 2026 the savings come from date-based pricing, Magic Keys, special offers and authorized sellers.

How much is a Disneyland ticket?

Prices depend on the date. Tripster starts at $106.67, and a Park Hopper on Disney's cheapest Tier 0 days is $179. Busy days cost more.

How much is parking at Disneyland?

Standard parking is $40 and preferred is $60 for a car. Oversized vehicles are $45 in the Toy Story lot.

Is a Magic Key worth it?

Disney says the $999 Explore Key pays off in about 6 visits, the $1,474 Believe Key in about 9, and the $1,899 Inspire Key in about 11, based on the $179 Tier 0 Park Hopper.

Can you bring food into Disneyland?

Yes. Food that doesn't need heating or refrigeration is fine, with coolers up to 24 × 15 × 18 inches. No glass and no loose or dry ice.

Do kids under 3 need a Disneyland ticket?

No. Tickets and park reservations are for ages 3 and up. Kids 3 to 9 pay the child price.

Road trip? Try these next

J

John Foster checks the prices on this page against the park's own ticket, pass and policy pages each season.

More about John

See you on Main Street.– John & the ThemeParkCoupons crew

Where these prices come from: Disneyland tickets page, Magic Key passes page, special offers page, parking page, Lightning Lane passes page, Disneyland Park page (events, hours), Tripster listing, Get Away Today. Prices checked October 2026 by John Foster.

We may earn a small commission from some links, at no cost to you. ThemeParkCoupons.org isn't affiliated with Disneyland Park; the logo is theirs and shown so you know you're in the right place. Helping families find park deals since 2010.

$107from · via TripsterSee tickets