ThemeParkCoupons.org home
Home / USA / Missouri / Mid America Adventure
Mid America Adventure logo

St. Louis coasters, new name, same thrills

Mid America Adventure Tickets & Discount Coupons

Prices checked Oct 2026The Boss, Screamin' Eagle & a water park · Eureka, MO
Fright Fest

Open Friday to Sunday in October, closed Monday to Thursday. Fright Fest runs select nights through Nov 1, 2026, and Boo Fest runs weekend afternoons. The water park is closed for the season.

Six Flags St. Louis is now Mid America Adventure. Enchanted Parks took over in April 2026, so it's no longer a Six Flags park. Six Flags passes bought before April 6, 2026 kept multi-park access for 2026 only.

Cannonball summary

The short version

A 2027 Explorer Pass costs $55.99, the same as one Good Any Day ticket, and the rest of 2026 comes free.

Driving in twice or more? The $75.99 Hero Pass adds free parking, which starts at $15.99 a day, so it beats Explorer by your second visit.

One October visit

1 person, cheapest date

Select Your Day ticket, online$39.99
You pay$39.99

At the gate: from $43.00. You keep $3.01

Pass sale edition

Deals that work right now

There's no public promo code for Mid America Adventure. The park says some guests get emailed test offers, and it can't add anyone to them. These are the deals you can actually buy.

Best value

2027 Explorer Pass

Costs the same as one day ticket. Good through Sept 6, 2027, with the rest of 2026 and this year's Fright Fest thrown in.

Or as low as $6/mo after a down payment

No. 0001 · EXPLORER
$55.99fromSee passes
Best for drivers

2027 Hero Pass

Adds free general parking, Worlds of Fun in Kansas City, 10% off food and retail, and unlimited Fright Fest in 2026 and 2027.

Or as low as $8.14/mo

No. 0002 · HERO PASS
$75.99fromSee passes
Best for one visit

Select Your Day ticket

Pick your date online and pay less than the gate. Prices change by date.

Price includes $0.99 fee · plus tax

No. 0003 · DAY TICKET
$43$39.99fromGet tickets
2026 passholders

Renewal discount

$10 off each Hero or Legend 2027 pass, up to 8 passes. Enter the email you used for your 2026 pass.

Not valid on Explorer

No. 0004 · RENEWAL
−$10per passRenew

Heads upRide names tied to Six Flags' DC license, like Batman and Mr. Freeze, could change for 2027.

Unlimited Fast Lane in June 2027 with a Legend Pass · Pass bonus, offered through Oct 11, 2026Ended

Where it's cheapest to buy

We checked the usual discount spots so you don't have to open ten tabs.

WhereBest price foundOur take
Park website$39.99Select Your Day from $39.99, Good Any Day $55.99
Gate (military & first responders)—10% off the online ticket price with ID
Gate$43Select Your Day starts at $43
Tripster, Groupon, Undercover Tourist—No listing found
AAA, Costco—No discount found. Old Six Flags programs may not apply anymore
Employer perks (MemberDeals, Tickets at Work)—Not checked; log in to your company's portal to see

My take: buy from the park's own site. We didn't find anyone else selling these tickets.– John

Promo codes we checked

Search "Six Flags St. Louis promo code" and you'll land on generic Six Flags coupon pages. None of those codes work here. Here's what's real.

No code needed · online prices are already below the gateOnline price
Six Flags coupon-site codes · this park isn't Six Flags anymoreNot real
Slide rule

Pass or day tickets? Do the math.

4
3

Uses the $55.99 Good Any Day ticket and the $15.99 starting price for general parking, one car. Select Your Day tickets can be cheaper on slow dates. Pass prices are the park's 'from' prices with the $0.99 fee included; tax not included.

2026 ticket prices

TicketAt the gateOnlineGood to know
Select Your DayFrom $43From $39.99Only good on the date you pick; price changes by date
Good Any Day—$55.99Any open day in 2026
Military & first responders10% off online price—At the gate with ID; can't be combined
Ages 2 and underFreeFreeOne price for everyone 3 and up

Online prices include a $0.99 fee, plus tax. The park doesn't list a senior discount.

The three 2027 passes

ExplorerHeroLegend
PriceFrom $55.99From $75.99From $130.99
MonthlyAs low as $6.00As low as $8.14As low as $14.03
ParksMid America Adventure + water parkAdds Worlds of FunAll 8 Enchanted Parks
ParkingYou payFree generalFree general, 50% off preferred at the gate
Food & retail—10% off15% off
Fright Fest2026 onlyUnlimited 2026 and 2027Unlimited 2026 and 2027
ExtrasGood through Sept 6, 2027Bring-a-Friend 20% off 1 ticket a month4 Fast Lane passes, 2 free Bring-a-Friend tickets

Every 2027 pass includes the rest of 2026. 2026 passholders get $10 off Hero or Legend. Our pick: Explorer for a single visit, Hero for two or more, since free parking covers the extra $20 by your second day.

Parking

LotOnlineAt the gate
GeneralFrom $15.99Not posted
Preferred$45.99$50
Hero or Legend passFree generalFree general

What a day really costs

Here's an October day for a family of four on the cheapest date.

$159.964 Select Your Day tickets at the $39.99 starting price
$15.99General parking, starting price online
FreeKids 2 and under

Can you bring food?

No. Outside food, drinks and coolers aren't allowed, and no grilling in the lot either. Baby food, formula and food for dietary or medical needs are OK once Security or Guest Relations approves them.

Fright Fest and Boo Fest

Fright Fest runs select nights through Nov 1, usually 6-11pm. Boo Fest is the kid-friendly version, Saturdays and Sundays 12-6pm. Hero and Legend passes get unlimited Fright Fest in 2026 and 2027.

Getting there

Address
4900 Six Flags Rd., Eureka, MO 63025
Phone
(636) 938-5300
Parking
From $15.99 online; preferred $45.99 online, $50 at the gate
Don't miss
The Boss, Screamin' Eagle, American Thunder, Mr. Freeze: Reverse Blast, River King Mine Train
From the deep end

Little ways to save

The Explorer Pass costs the same as one Good Any Day ticket. Buy the pass and the rest of 2026 is a bonus.– John

  1. Never buy a Good Any Day ticket for $55.99. The Explorer Pass is the same price and lasts until Sept 6, 2027.

  2. Pick a slow date. Select Your Day tickets start at $39.99 online.

  3. Two or more drives? The Hero Pass costs $20 more than Explorer and covers parking, which is $15.99 a day. Two days of parking is $31.98.

  4. Had a 2026 pass? Use the same email to unlock $10 off Hero or Legend.

  5. Military and first responders get 10% off the online price at the gate. Bring your ID.

Questions people ask us

Is Six Flags St. Louis now Mid America Adventure?

Yes. Enchanted Parks took over the park in April 2026 and renamed it Mid America Adventure. It's the same park in Eureka with a new name and a new ticket site.

Is there a promo code for Mid America Adventure?

No public one. The park says some guests get emailed test offers, but it can't add anyone. Online prices are the discount.

How much is parking?

General parking starts at $15.99 online. Preferred is $45.99 online or $50 at the gate. Hero and Legend passes include free general parking.

Do my Six Flags passes still work here?

Six Flags passes bought before April 6, 2026 kept their multi-park access for 2026 only. Six Flags dining plans aren't honored.

Is the 2027 season pass worth it?

The Explorer Pass is $55.99, the same as one Good Any Day ticket, so yes if you'll go even once. Add free parking with the $75.99 Hero Pass.

When does it open for 2027?

The park hasn't announced 2027 dates yet.

Road trip? Try these next

J

John Foster checks the prices on this page against the park's own ticket, pass and policy pages each season.

More about John

See you on The Boss.– John & the ThemeParkCoupons crew

Where these prices come from: the park's daily tickets page, season passes page, parking page, FAQ, military discount page. Prices checked October 2026 by John Foster.

We may earn a small commission from some links, at no cost to you. ThemeParkCoupons.org isn't affiliated with Mid America Adventure; the logo is theirs and shown so you know you're in the right place. Helping families find park deals since 2010.

$39.99from, online · gate from $43Get tickets